Search This Website

Friday, November 20, 2020

All Bank’s Mobile Number For Check Bank Balance

 The government has finally postponed the decision to start schools and colleges in the state from November 23 as Corona's condition is getting out of control.  Education Minister Bhupendrasinh Chudasama further said that there is no plan to set a new date in this regard.  

  The Gujarat Education Department on Wednesday issued a resolution to resume educational work in secondary-higher secondary schools and colleges in the state from November 23.  On Thursday, the education minister also reviewed the current situation.  As per the present resolution, schools and colleges would be started in Gujarat from November 23.  In the afternoon, Chudasama said that Gujarat would give the message that by taking care, work can be done and corona can be avoided by starting schools and colleges from November 23. 

હવે આધાર કાર્ડ માં સુધારા કરો જાતેજ ઓનલાઈન

District-towns-taluka level task force has been constituted to ensure compliance of SOP.  Although the state government arranged for the number of students to be present in schools and colleges, the number of parents who have given their consent has been coordinated to get the information at the state level 3 to 4 times a day.  He expressed readiness to make small and big changes in the SOP as per the need for local conditions, convenience and convenience.  Arrangements were also made to make the control room functional in coordination with the district collectors, Bhupendrasinh Chudasama added.

The following is a list of all toll-free balance inquiry numbers

Bank Deposit Inquiry Number

  1. Axis Bank Balance Check 09225892258
  2. Andhra Bank Balance Check 09223011300
  3. Allahabad Bank Balance Inquiry 09224150150
  4. Bonding Bank Balance Inquiry 18002588181
  5. Bank of Baroda (BOB) Balance Check 09223011311
  6. Bank of India (BOI) Missed Call Balance Check 09015135135 or 02233598548
  7. Bank of Maharashtra (Good) 1802334526
  8. Bharatiya Mahila Bank 09212438888
  9. Canara Bank Balance Inquiry No. 09289292892
  10. Catholic Syrian Bank (Csb) Balance Check 09895923000
  11. Central Bank of India Inquiry No. 09222250000
  12. Write Citibank Balance Check "ATM Card BAL of last four digits" & send to 9880752484 or 52484.
  13. Dena Bank (DB) Balance Check No. 09289356677 or 09278656677
  14. Print Dhanlaxmi Bank Balance Check 08067747700
  15. Development Credit Bank Balance Check 7506660011
  16. Federal Bank Balance No Check 8431900900
  17. Indian Overseas Bank (Job) Missed Call No 04442220004
  18. HDFC Bank Balance Inquiry 18002703333
  19. ICICI Bank Balance Check 02230256767
  20. Indian Bank Balance Check 09289592895
  21. IDBI Bank Balance Check 09212993399
  22. ING Vaishya Bank Balance Check Type BAL & Send it to 5607099
  23. Karnataka Bank Balance Inquiry 18004251445
  24. Karur Vaishya Bank (CPN) 09266292666
  25. Grameen Bank Balance Check 9015800400 in Kerala
  26. Kotak Mahindra Bank Balance Check 18002740110
  27. Nainital Bank Balance Inquiry NTBL Bal and send it to 56363.
  28. Oriental Bank of Commerce (Obrc) Balance Check STMA AccountNumber and send 09915622622
  29. Punjab National Bank (PBN) Balance Inquiry 18001802222 or 01202490000
  30. Punjab R Bank (PSB) 1800221908
  31. RBL Bank Balance Check No. 18004190610
  32. Saraswat Bank Balance Check No. 9223040000
  33. State Bank of India SBI Balance Inquiry 1800112211 or 18004253800

 However, after reviewing Corona's condition on Thursday evening, the government realized that opening schools in the current situation would be enough to play a game with children's lives.  On the other hand, various guardians' associations in the state also announced a school closure on the 23rd and fought against the government's decision, which eventually forced the government to back down. 

Bank of baroda: 8468001111

From the very beginning, the parents were angry about starting school

 The government's decision to start schools in Gujarat from November 23 had already sparked outrage among parents and guardians.  The All Gujarat Board of Governors (AVB) demanded the withdrawal of the decision to start schools and expressed support for the November 23 school closure announcement.

 Who called Bhupendrasinh in the current press conference?

 There is a lot of debate about who owns this phone.  Normally no minister or official receives a phone call during an ongoing press conference.  There are rumors that Bhupendrasinh received a call from the Chief Minister's Office during a conversation with reporters.

 43 days later more than 1300 cases of corona in Gujarat

 Corona cases have been on the rise across the state since the Diwali festival.  More than 1300 cases of corona have been reported in the state again in 43 days.  Earlier, 1343 cases were reported on October 7.  In the last 24 hours, 1340 new cases have been reported in the state, while 7 patients have died.  So 1113 patients have recovered and returned home.  At the same time, the total number of cases in the state has reached 1 lakh 92 thousand 982, while the death toll has reached 3830, while a total of 1 lakh 76 thousand 475 patients have been discharged.  54907 tests have been done in the last 24 hours in the state.  So far, a total of 70.33 lakh tests have been conducted.  There are currently 12677 active cases in the state, out of which 87 patients are on ventilator and 12590 patients are in stable condition.

👉NEWS REPORT : CLICK HERE

No comments:

Post a Comment